| Tender Title | Supply of Portable Power Generators for Devbhumi Dwarka Health Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973392 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the **Health Family Welfare Department Gujarat** under the **National Rural Health Mission (nrhm) State Health Society**, is for the supply of **22 units of Portable Power Generators (V2) (Q2)**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973392**, is specifically for the **Devbhumi Dwarka** office within the **Gujarat** state. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **01-09-2026 6:07 PM** and **11-09-2026 7:00 PM**. A security deposit in the form of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to **INR 40,000.0** is required. This tender represents a crucial procurement for enhancing essential services within the specified region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bihar Disaster Management: Procurement of 10 Portable Power Generators for Enhanced..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more
Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply..read more
Portable Power Generator Supply for Champawat District Administration..read more
Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category