660MW Generator Spares Procurement for NTPC Barh Generator Overhaul

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 660MW Generator Spares Procurement for NTPC Barh Generator Overhaul
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110246_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330040
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title660MW Generator Spares Procurement for NTPC Barh Generator Overhaul
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110246_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330040
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-17 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-23 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc Barh

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of 660MW generator spares essential for the overhauling of generators at NTPC BARH. This tender falls under the "Goods" category and is a National Competitive Bid. The procurement is for the supply of miscellaneous goods. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from July 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on July 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender requires a single cover bid with technical and price components. No EMD or tender fee is applicable for this procurement. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330040. Bids will be opened at Simhadri Super Thermal Power.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anil Kumardgm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Repair Parts Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement for Repairs..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Repair Parts Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement for Repairs...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More