| Tender Title | Procurement of 25 Chainsaws for Bihar Disaster Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946830 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,13,125 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of Chain Saw (V2) (Q2) by the Disaster Management Department, Bihar, for the SDRF Bihta Patna. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7946830. The tendering period commences on August 22, 2026, at 3:17 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of 25 units of Chain Saw (V2) (Q2) are required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹213,125.0. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Disaster Management Department to enhance its operational capabilities in disaster response efforts within the state of Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Essential Disaster Relief Stores and Equipment..read more
Procurement of Type VI Disaster Relief Bricks and Emergency Response Equipment..read more
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of Jet..read more
Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply Of Sewer Jetting Cum Suction Machine Under Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category