Procurement of Essential Disaster Relief Stores and Equipment

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Disaster Relief Stores and Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7561378Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Disaster Relief Stores and Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7561378
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of essential Disaster Relief Stores. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7561378, this opportunity is being presented by the Indian Army, with the procurement office located in Chamoli. The tender encompasses a critical range of items including Zip Line, Block and Tackle (8-inch), a 3-Men Reconnaissance Boat with accessories, Life Preserver Waist Coats, and a Floating Pump. A substantial total quantity of 551 units across these categories is required. Interested parties should note that the bidding period opens on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to vital disaster relief capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-05-20-09-22-38_fc3976ee841dbf3ca68e85cf185ebe37.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827980.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9353074.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_dfdb4731-c7f2-4958-bb4a1781170977541_abhimanyu418.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Type VI Disaster Relief Bricks and Emergency Response Equipment..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Alpine Skiing and Racing Equipment Procurement..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Type VI Disaster Relief Bricks and Emergency Response...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Alpine Skiing and Racing Equipment Procurement...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More