EN-8 Casting Mould Base Manufacturing and Supply

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EN-8 Casting Mould Base Manufacturing and Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916031Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEN-8 Casting Mould Base Manufacturing and Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916031
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916031, is issued by the Organisation Name: Development Commissioner (micro Small Medium Enterprises) through its Office Name: Indo German Tool Room Aurangabad. The procurement concerns Item Category: EN-8 CASTING MOULD BASE AS PER THE MODEL IN HPDCDie, with a Total Quantity of 1800 units. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 13-08-2026 at 6:26 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for specialized casting mould bases, catering to the manufacturing needs of the micro, small, and medium enterprise sector as overseen by the Ministry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    enquiry_letter_for_en8_casting_bid_for_2623067_2026-08-13-18-20-26_760aee71f07896d3ba3d0547b9cc26dc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754207.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of EN 18, EN 8, and Carbon Steel..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Cast Bearing Housings and Flinger Components..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of EN-8 Expansion Joints for Kiocl Pellet Plant Unit..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Office Of Director General Tender

Side Scan Sonar 1.8m Base Plate Moulding and Titanium Machining Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of EN 18, EN 8, and Carbon...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Cast Bearing Housings and Flinger Components...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of EN-8 Expansion Joints for Kiocl Pellet Plant Unit...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Office Of Director General Tender

Side Scan Sonar 1.8m Base Plate Moulding and Titanium Machining...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More