| Tender Title | Supply of EN-8 Expansion Joints for Kiocl Pellet Plant Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962958 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Expansion Joints** Kiocl Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry of Steel, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of critical expansion joints for their Pellet Plant Unit in Panambur, Mangalore. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962958, concerns the procurement of a total of eight (8) expansion joints. Specifically, the requirement includes four (4) units of expansion joints measuring 790 mm in length, conforming to Dwg No. PPTGG05 (Part No. 1) and fabricated from EN-8 material. Additionally, four (4) units of expansion joints measuring 650 mm in length are required, as per Dwg No. PPTGG06 (Part No. 2) and also to be manufactured from EN-8 material. Bidders are requested to note that all detailed specifications and drawings are provided within the enclosed documentation. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 9:30 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Applications should be submitted to Kiocl Limited Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement of EN 18, EN 8, and Carbon Steel..read more
EN-8 Casting Mould Base Manufacturing and Supply..read more
Supply of Flexible Rubber Bellows and Pipeline Expansion Joints for ONGC..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category