Supply of Bohler K340 Cold Work Tool Steel Plates

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Bohler K340 Cold Work Tool Steel Plates
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945499Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Bohler K340 Cold Work Tool Steel Plates
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945499
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945499, is issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically through the Organisation Name "Development Commissioner (micro Small Medium Enterprises)" and the Office Name "Indo German Tool Room Aurangabad". The procurement concerns "BOHLER MAKE K340 COLD WORK TOOL STEEL PLATE", with a total quantity of 350 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 21-08-2026 at 11:37 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The date of issuance for this tender is 21-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    enquiry_letter_for_bohler_make_k-340_cold_work_tool_2026-08-21-11-29-56_23cc822f512d004d25f94dfcf39c631e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787881.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Grinding And Polishing Of Low Alloy Steel Plates..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Steel Plate Supply for Naval Applications..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Plates Astm A 516 Gr. 70..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Grinding And Polishing Of Low Alloy Steel Plates...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Steel Plate Supply for Naval Applications...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Plates Astm A 516 Gr. 70...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More