Benibad GD Site Office Building Civil Repairs and Renovation

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Benibad GD Site Office Building Civil Repairs and Renovation
Tender ID2026_CWC_922899_2Tender Reference NumberLGD-1/CWC/HQ/05
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 7.32 L Tender LocationLgd1benibad , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBenibad GD Site Office Building Civil Repairs and Renovation
  • Tender ID2026_CWC_922899_2
  • Tender Reference NumberLGD-1/CWC/HQ/05
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.32 L
  • Tender LocationLgd1benibad,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,630
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Temporary Office Building,including Earth Filling,laying Of Paver Blocks,flooring,painting,steel Work, And Roofing At Benibad Gd Site.

This tender, reference number LGD-1/CWC/HQ/05, is issued by the Central Water Commission - DoWR RD and GR, specifically by the Executive Engineer of LGD-1, CWC, Patna, for the repairing and renovation of the Temporary Office Building at the Benibad GD Site. The scope of work encompasses essential civil engineering tasks including earth filling, laying of paver blocks, flooring, painting, steel work, and roofing. The estimated tender value is ₹7,31,506, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,630 payable to EE, LGD-1, CWC, Patna. This is an open tender, with a 2-cover system where Cover 1 includes Tender documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 contains the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, LGD-1, CWC, Patna. All eligible contractors classified under "ALL" for Tenderer Class are invited to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Eng Lgd1 Cwc Patna
AddressLgd-1, Cwc, Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi....read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More