| Tender Title | DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for Bharat Petroleum Kishanganj Outlet | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961702 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kishanganj , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender submission is on behalf of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961702, pertains to the provision of DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services at their Kishanganj outlet, located at 855107BP KISHANGANJ BHARAT PETROLEUM OSTSPUMP RO AT NH-31 KISHANGANJ, BIHAR, PIN- 855107. The tender officially commenced on August 25, 2026, at 6:36 PM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating through its Barauni Top office, is seeking qualified and experienced security service providers to ensure the safety and security of its premises and operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
DGR Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Punjab and Sind Bank..read more
DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for HPCL Anantapur LPG Plant..read more
DGR-Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Indian Railways..read more
ESM Security Services for Airports Authority of India Rajkot Airport..read more
ESM Security Guard Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited LPG Bottling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category