ESM Security Guard Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited LPG Bottling Plant, Jammu

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ESM Security Guard Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited LPG Bottling Plant, Jammu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7875293Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleESM Security Guard Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited LPG Bottling Plant, Jammu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7875293
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7875293, is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically its Marketing Division, Punjab State Office LPG Department, located at 181133 LPG Bottling Plant, Jammu, Indane Bottling Plant, Kartholi Bari Brahmana, Jammu - 181133. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and seeks proposals for "DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 6:03 PM and the Bid End Date of 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This document provides a critical platform for qualified service providers to engage with a leading national energy company, presenting a significant opportunity for those specializing in security services delivered by Defence Service personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

DGR-Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Indian Railways..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

ESM Security Services for Airports Authority of India Rajkot Airport..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

ESM Security Services for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited in Medak..read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for Bharat Petroleum Kishanganj Outlet..read more

Kishanganj , Bihar

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for Defence Production in Palakkad..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

DGR-Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Indian Railways...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

ESM Security Services for Airports Authority of India Rajkot Airport...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

ESM Security Services for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited in Medak...read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for Bharat Petroleum Kishanganj Outlet...read more

Kishanganj , Bihar

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for Defence Production in Palakkad...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More