ESM Security Services for Airports Authority of India Rajkot Airport

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ESM Security Services for Airports Authority of India Rajkot Airport
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953542Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleESM Security Services for Airports Authority of India Rajkot Airport
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953542
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953542, is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), operating under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The procurement concerns the provision of DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for the Airports Authority of India Rajkot Airport, located at Rajkot-363520. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 3:18 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is August 24, 2026. This tender presents a crucial requirement for maintaining the security integrity of AAI's Rajkot International Airport through the engagement of qualified and empanelled Ex-Servicemen (ESM) security personnel, as recognized by the Directorate General of Resettlement (DGR).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

DGR Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Punjab and Sind Bank..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for HPCL Anantapur LPG Plant..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

DGR-Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Indian Railways..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Marketing Division Tender

ESM Security Guard Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited LPG Bottling..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

ESM Security Services for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited in Medak..read more

Medak , Telangana

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

DGR Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Punjab and Sind Bank...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for HPCL Anantapur LPG Plant...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

DGR-Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Indian Railways...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Marketing Division Tender

ESM Security Guard Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited LPG...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

ESM Security Services for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited in Medak...read more

Medak , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More