| Tender Title | DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for HPCL Anantapur LPG Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934285 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7934285) for the procurement of DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services. The tender will commence on 19-08-2026 at 11:57 AM and conclude on 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM. The services are required for the HPCL Anantapur LPG Plant, located at NH-44, Thaticherla Village, Vadiampeta Post, Anantapur, PIN: 515731. Interested and eligible DGR empanelled ESM security service providers are invited to submit their bids through the GeM portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
DGR-Empanelled Ex-Servicemen Security Services for Indian Railways..read more
ESM Security Services for Airports Authority of India Rajkot Airport..read more
ESM Security Guard Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited LPG Bottling..read more
ESM Security Services for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited in Medak..read more
DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services for Bharat Petroleum Kishanganj Outlet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category