AIIMS Patna Trauma Block Internal Painting Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Patna Trauma Block Internal Painting Services
Tender ID2026_AMSPA_923142_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/Pat/SE/252/203597
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.03 L Tender LocationAiims Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Patna Trauma Block Internal Painting Services
  • Tender ID2026_AMSPA_923142_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/Pat/SE/252/203597
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.03 L
  • Tender LocationAiims Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,061
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Internal Painting Of Trauma Block At Aiims Patna

This tender is issued by the Executive Director of the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Patna, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the internal painting of the Trauma Block at their facility. The work is categorized under Civil Works, specifically as an internal painting project for trauma facilities, with an estimated tender value of ₹17,03,054 and a contract period of 60 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process: Cover 1 for Tender Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical bid, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. The EMD amount is ₹34,061, payable to AIIMS Patna, and the tender fee is ₹6,000, also payable to AIIMS Patna. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication on August 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The document download and bid submission will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 270 days. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from the designated portal, adhering to the specified submission deadlines and formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repair And Painting Work Of Exterior Walls And Internal Corridors Of..read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repairing, Joining (welding) And Painting Of Corroded Water Pipelines At Aiims..read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest House..read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department Of..read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Aluminium Partition , Electrical And Air Conditioning Work In Different Area..read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repair And Painting Work Of Exterior Walls And Internal Corridors...read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repairing, Joining (welding) And Painting Of Corroded Water Pipelines At...read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest...read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department...read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Aluminium Partition , Electrical And Air Conditioning Work In Different...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More