| Tender Title | Burn Unit Grill and Ramp Shed Construction at AIIMS Patna | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMSPA_924589_1 | Tender Reference Number | AIIMS/Pat/SE/259/206687 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.07 L | Tender Location | Aiims Patna , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,146 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Grill And Ramp Shed
 In Burn Unit At Aiims Patna
This tender, with reference number AIIMS/Pat/SE/259/206687, is being issued by the Executive Director of the All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement concerns "Providing and fixing of grill and ramp shed in burn unit at AIIMS Patna" and falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works" with a sub-category of "grill work". The estimated tender value is ₹27,07,308, and the work is to be completed within 90 days. This is an open/advertised tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit a fee/pre-qualification/technical bid in Cover 1 and a finance bid in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹54,146, payable to AIIMS Patna. The tender fee is ₹6,000, also payable to AIIMS Patna. Critical dates include the document download start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, a bid submission end date of 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, and a bid opening date of 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 270 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific requirements regarding tenderer class and technical evaluations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Director |
| Address | Aiims Patna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Shed For The Patient Waiting Area In Front Of ..read more
Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest House..read more
Internal Painting Of Trauma Block At Aiims Patna..read more
Repairing, Joining (welding) And Painting Of Corroded Water Pipelines At Aiims..read more
Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category