Cummins Engine Capital Overhauling Spares Procurement for ONGC Sivasagar

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cummins Engine Capital Overhauling Spares Procurement for ONGC Sivasagar
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289676_1Tender Reference NumberRE2AS26001
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSivasagar , Sibsagar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCummins Engine Capital Overhauling Spares Procurement for ONGC Sivasagar
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289676_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRE2AS26001
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSivasagar,Sibsagar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Non Rc Spares For Capital Overhauling Of Cummins Engines

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RE2AS26001 and Tender ID 2026_ONGC_289676_1, is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Central Workshop (CWS) in Sivasagar, Assam. The organization is seeking bids for the "Procurement of Non RC spares for Capital overhauling of Cummins Engines" under the Goods category. This is a single-cover tender with an item rate contract form, and the work is located in Sivasagar. The tender documents will be available for download from September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the download period concludes on September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 6, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, also in Sivasagar. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender, as indicated by the respective zero amounts. The bid validity period is set at 60 days. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT, Tender Document, and BOQ, are available for review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Abhijit Pani
AddressCws, Sivasagar,ongc &#x0d Assam-785640
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Main Engine Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Nmdc Limited Tender

Cummins Engine KTTA-19C Supply for REL 650D Crawler Drill Machine..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Main Engine Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Nmdc Limited Tender

Cummins Engine KTTA-19C Supply for REL 650D Crawler Drill Machine...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More