| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Main Engine Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958156 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958156, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically for the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to the procurement of "Main Engine Spares," with the Bid opening on 31-08-2026 at 10:45 AM and closing on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a total quantity of 96 units for several critical components, including STUD M TEN INTO FIFTEEN MM (Part No. 504137528), CLIP (Part No. 504073805), RING (Part No. 504034976), CONNECTOR SLEEVE (Part No. 504035132), and HEXAGON BOLT M TEN INTO FIFTEEN MM (Part No. 504224027). Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for these essential main engine spare parts to support the operational readiness of the Indian Coast Guard.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category