Thermofisher Scientific Sodium and Chloride Analyzer Supply for NTPC

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Thermofisher Scientific Sodium and Chloride Analyzer Supply for NTPC
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110572_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330632
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Bongaigaon , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThermofisher Scientific Sodium and Chloride Analyzer Supply for NTPC
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110572_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330632
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Bongaigaon,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Thermofisher Scentific Make Sodium And Chloride Analyserchemical

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the procurement of a Thermofisher Scientific make Sodium and Chloride analyzer. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330632 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110572_1, falls under the Goods category with a focus on Miscellaneous Goods. The procurement requires a supply contract with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 45 days. The tender documents, including technical details and the price bid template, are available for download from August 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM, at NTPC Naya Raipur. This is a single-cover tender where the bid document, duly signed and stamped, along with the technical datasheet and SPC, should be submitted in PDF format, while the price bid should be submitted in XLS format. General technical evaluation is allowed, with compliance required. There are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this tender. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids to the inviting authority, NTPC Limited, located at 9th Floor CBD Building, Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018, represented by Amarnath Mandapati, AGM (USSC C and M).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amarnath Mandapati Agm ( Ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Gas Chromatograph Model Trace Gc 1610 Make Thermo Fisher..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And Consumables..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Gas Chromatograph Model Trace Gc 1610 Make Thermo...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More