Industrial Epoxy Flooring Installation at Kopili Power Station

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 59.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Epoxy Flooring Installation at Kopili Power Station
Tender ID2026_NEEPC_286313_1Tender Reference NumberNEEPCO KHPS CnP NIT 521 dtd 03.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 59.22 L Tender LocationUmrangso Assam , Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Epoxy Flooring Installation at Kopili Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NEEPC_286313_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNEEPCO KHPS CnP NIT 521 dtd 03.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 59.22 L
  • Tender LocationUmrangso Assam,Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,18,450
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Laying Industrial Epoxy Flooring At Different Floors Of Khandong Stage-i And Khandong Stage-ii Powerhouse Of Kopili Power Station (275 Mw), Umrongso, Dima Hasao, Assam

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited (NEEPCO), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive task of Providing and Laying Industrial Epoxy Flooring at various floors within the Khandong Stage-I and Khandong Stage-II Powerhouse, which forms part of the 275 MW Kopili Power Station located in Umrongso, Dima Hasao, Assam. This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number NEEPCO KHPS CnP NIT 521 dtd 03.08.2026, seeks to engage qualified contractors for a project valued at ₹59,22,012. The scope of work involves a 90-day execution period, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Technical Bid (PDF) and a Price Bid (XLS), with submissions commencing on August 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹1,18,450, with provisions for EMD exemption or alternate forms of security as detailed in the bid documents, and the tender fee stands at ₹2,360. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 5:15 PM at Umrangso, Assam. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 3, 2026, and September 10, 2026, with the respective download end date also at 5:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Sr. Manager(EnM) CnP KHPS, located at Kopili Hydro Power Station, Umrangso, Assam, Pincode 788931.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager(enm) Cnp Khps
AddressKopili Hydro Power Station, Umrangso, Assam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Epoxy Flooring Installation for Indian Army Bofors Facility..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Epoxy Flooring Supply with Yellow Safety Border for Indian Army Installations..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Extension Of Existing Posts Of Railing Up To Height Of 1.2m..read more

Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Acid Proof Epoxy Flooring Installation Services for Security Printing and Minting..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Gail Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Pu Concrete Flooring In Old Lpg Pump..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Epoxy Flooring Installation for Indian Army Bofors Facility...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Epoxy Flooring Supply with Yellow Safety Border for Indian Army...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Extension Of Existing Posts Of Railing Up To Height Of...read more

Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Acid Proof Epoxy Flooring Installation Services for Security Printing and...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Gail Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Pu Concrete Flooring In Old Lpg...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More