| Tender Title | Kopili Power Station Tail Pool Railing Extension Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NEEPC_285642_1 | Tender Reference Number | NEEPCO KHPS CnP NIT 519 dtd 28.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.44 L | Tender Location | Umrangso Assam , Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Extension Of Existing Posts Of Railing Up To Height Of 1.2m Around Tail Pool Near Dt Deck At E.l. 281.00m At Kopili Power Station, Including All Materials, Manpower, Transportation And Resources Required For Successful Completion Of The Work
This tender, identified by Reference Number NEEPCO KHPS CnP NIT 519 dtd 28.07.2026, is for the **Extension of existing posts of railing up to a height of 1.2m around the Tail Pool near the DT Deck at E.L. 281.00m at Kopili Power Station**. The scope of work encompasses the provision of all necessary materials, manpower, transportation, and other resources for the successful completion of this civil works project. The North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited (NEEPCO), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting this Open Tender through its Kopili Hydro Power Station, located in Umrangso, Assam. The estimated tender value is ₹6,43,980, with a prescribed work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹13,000. The tender documents will be available for download from July 28, 2026, 10:00 AM, and submissions are due by September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 05:15 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/EMD/Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. Further details regarding specifications, terms, and conditions are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Manager(enm) Cnp Khps |
| Address | Kopili Hydro Power Station, Neepco Ltd., Umrangso, Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Industrial Epoxy Flooring At Different Floors Of Khandong..read more
Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project Neyveli,..read more
Pre-bid Tie Up Of 765kv Gis New Sub-station Package Ss 178t..read more
Cladding Of Existing Wire Crate Protection Wall At Switchyard, Baira Siul..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category