Kopili Hydro Power Station Intake Area Renovation Civil Works

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kopili Hydro Power Station Intake Area Renovation Civil Works
Tender ID2026_NEEPC_289478_1Tender Reference NumberNEEPCO KHPS CnP NIT 524 dtd 02.09.2026
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.58 L Tender LocationUmrangso Assam , Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKopili Hydro Power Station Intake Area Renovation Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_NEEPC_289478_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNEEPCO KHPS CnP NIT 524 dtd 02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.58 L
  • Tender LocationUmrangso Assam,Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 05:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 05:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Works Pertaining To Renovation Of Kopili Intake Area Of Kopili Hydro Power Station (khps), Umrongso, Dima Hasao, Assam

This tender, issued by North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited (NEEPCO), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for crucial civil works. The project involves the renovation of the Kopili intake area at the Kopili Hydro Power Station (KHPS) located in Umrangso, Dima Hasao, Assam. The estimated tender value for this six-month duration project is ₹8,57,929, with a bid validity of 90 days. Essential submission dates include the bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 5:15 PM at Umrangso, Assam. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000 is required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. This is a limited tender, employing a two-cover system for bid submission, comprising a technical bid and a finance bid. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bill of Quantity, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 30, 2026, 5:00 PM. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager(enm) Cnp Khps
AddressO/o Sr. Manager(enm), Kopili Hydro Power Station, Neepco Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Hydro-Generating Unit Vibration Analysis and Dynamic Balancing at Kishanganga Power Station..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Construction Of Trench Weir, Power Intake Including River Di Arrangements, Desilting..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Providing And Laying Industrial Epoxy Flooring At Different Floors Of Khandong..read more

Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Hydro-mechanical (hm) Works At Gallery Site On..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Hydro-Generating Unit Vibration Analysis and Dynamic Balancing at Kishanganga Power...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Construction Of Trench Weir, Power Intake Including River Di Arrangements,...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Providing And Laying Industrial Epoxy Flooring At Different Floors Of...read more

Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Hydro-mechanical (hm) Works At Gallery Site...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More