| Tender Title | Electrical Power and Lighting Estimate for Pre-NI Works at KYQ Railway Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986907 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,884 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986907, is being issued by the Office of Chief Electrical Engineer, Construction, N.F. Railway, Maligaon (Pin: 781011), under the Nfr Construction organisation, a part of the Ministry of Railways. The bid, dated 02-09-2026, is for a Custom Bid for Services, specifically encompassing an electrical estimate for powersupply and lighting arrangements during a twenty-day pre-NI (Non-Interlocked) works period at KYQ Railway Station. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹94,884. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 02-09-2026 at 4:31 PM and closes precisely on 23-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Genral Manager constructionnfr and is a critical requirement to ensure the successful and safe execution of pre-NI works at the specified railway station.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category