| Tender Title | Electrical Utility Relocation for Guwahati Ropeway Project at Kyq Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-LM-26-27-23 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:21 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:21 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as EL-LM-26-27-23, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the LUMDING DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/N F RLY, with the Sr. DEE/LMG Office Lumding acting as the inviting authority. This open/advertised tender is for Goods within the Railway related Products category. The project, titled "Shifting of utilities/assets at KYQ station in connection to construction of ropeway from Kamakhya Junction Railway Station to Kamakhya Temple.(Electrical Portion)," is located in Guwahati. The tender documents were made available starting August 22, 2026, at 11:21 AM, and will be accessible until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the deadline for bid submissions and the bid opening date. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 100,800 is required. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lumding Division-electrical/n F Rly |
| Address | Sr. Dee/lmg Office Lumding |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing Electrical Infra Structure For Intermediate Charging Station At Yelamanchili Bus..read more
Providing Electrical Infra Structure For Intermediate Charging Station At Kothavalasa Bus..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category