| Tender Title | Kirloskar Water Pump Repair and Overhauling Services for NIPER Guwahati | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970114 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) Guwahati, under the Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is seeking qualified vendors for the comprehensive repair and overhauling of Kirloskar water pumps. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970114, is a crucial requirement for maintaining operational efficiency at the NIPER Guwahati facility located at 781101 Sila Katamur (Haluguri Suk). The bidding period opens on 28-08-2026 at 10:43 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties with proven expertise in repair and overhauling services specifically for Kirloskar water pumps, operating on a "No Buyer Premises" basis, are encouraged to submit their proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kirloskar KC84 Compressor Overhaul Services for ISRO Refrigeration Systems..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Bhatinda..read more
Supply of CF8M Impellers for Kirloskar DB6520XE Pumps..read more
Expert Supervision for KPCL Refrigeration Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance at IOCL..read more
Control Panel & Battery Charger Installation for Emulsifire Diesel Engine at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category