| Tender Title | Three-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for AC Coach Roof Units and AGTL Train Operations in Guwahati | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-LM-26-27-24 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:43 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,60,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as EL-LM-26-27-24, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the LUMDING DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/N F RLY, from their Sr. DEE/LMG Office Lumding. The tender falls under the "Goods" category with a focus on "Railway related Products." The core of this opportunity is a comprehensive three-year (1095 days) annual maintenance contract for Roof Mounted Package Units (RMPUs) of AC coaches, specifically LHB and SGAC types. This contract encompasses not only the routine maintenance but also includes escorting, operation, and troubleshooting services for AGTL-based trains located at the AGTL coaching depot. The tender fee for participation is ₹10,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,160,200 required. Interested parties should note the critical dates: the tender documents were made available from August 18, 2026, at 12:43 PM, and all bid submissions must be completed by September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will also occur on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further detailed specifications and requirements are available for download, with the download period also commencing on August 18, 2026, and concluding on September 16, 2026, both at 11:00 AM. The location for the service provision is Guwahati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lumding Division-electrical/n F Rly |
| Address | Sr. Dee/lmg Office Lumding |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category