2-Year Locomotive AC Unit Repair and Maintenance Services

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 2-Year Locomotive AC Unit Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberTRS-BNDM-04-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title2-Year Locomotive AC Unit Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberTRS-BNDM-04-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 07:02 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 07:02 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 07:02 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 07:02 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,24,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as TRS-BNDM-04-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by ELS-BNDM-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Sr.DEE-TRS BONDAMUNDA Electric Loco Shed Bondamunda, Sundergarh BONDAMUNDA. The tender pertains to the "Repairing and Maintenance of roof mounted CAB AC units during minor and major schedule of 3 phase locomotives at ELS/BNDM for a period of 02 years." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway related Products, and is scheduled to be available for document download from August 20, 2026, at 07:02 PM, with the download period concluding on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 07:02 PM, and the final deadline for submission is September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. A Tender Fee of 0 is specified, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 124,000. For comprehensive details and a complete description of the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The tender's location is listed as Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Els-bndm-electrical/south Eastern Rly
AddressOffice The Sr.dee-trs Bondamunda Electric Loco Shed Bondamunda, Sundergarh Bondamunda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in Azamgarh..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Switchyard Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

UPPCL Switchyard Plant, System, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 Kv Substation Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in Azamgarh...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Switchyard Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

UPPCL Switchyard Plant, System, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 Kv Substation Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category