Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994887Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubstation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994887
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), under the purview of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, is actively seeking qualified service providers for a critical tender. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994887, pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit Substation Service Provider" category. The tender commenced on September 3, 2026, at 6:01 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This vital initiative is being managed by the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, and represents a significant investment by the State of Uttar Pradesh in ensuring the robust and efficient operation of its power infrastructure. Interested and capable entities are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to contribute to the upkeep and advancement of essential substation facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation & Switchyard Plant Systems Maintenance, Repair, and Installation Services in..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Oil Testing Services for UP Power Corporation Limited, Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Switchyard Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Switchyard Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation & Switchyard Plant Systems Maintenance, Repair, and Installation Services...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Oil Testing Services for UP Power Corporation Limited, Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Switchyard Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Switchyard Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category