Switchyard Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Switchyard Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978587Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSwitchyard Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978587
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl), through its Energy Department in Uttar Pradesh, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978587, pertains to the critical area of Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2) within the Industry Unit Switchyard Buyer category. The bid will be open for submissions from August 31, 2026, at 3:59 PM, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This vital tender is being managed by the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, and is issued from the 400 KVSUB STATION DIVISION HAFIZPUR AZAMGARH, with the organizational address being 276001ELECTRICITY. Interested parties are invited to participate in this procurement process to contribute to the robust energy infrastructure of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation and Switchyard Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in..read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Control Room and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder Filling..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation and Switchyard Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Control Room and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More