Substation Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in Azamgarh

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Substation Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in Azamgarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978409Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubstation Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in Azamgarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978409
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for qualified entities to participate in a procurement process initiated by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) through its Energy Department. Specifically, the bid, identified as GEM/2026/B/7978409, is for services falling under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit SubstationBuyer" category. The tender is being managed by the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, with the underlying operational hub located at the 400 KVSUB STATION DIVISION, HAFIZPUR, AZAMGARH, Uttar Pradesh. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:49 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This is a significant procurement within the Uttar Pradesh energy sector, and prospective bidders should carefully review all documentation and requirements to ensure a compliant and competitive submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation & Switchyard Plant Systems Maintenance, Repair, and Installation Services in..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Switchyard Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Switchyard Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation & Switchyard Plant Systems Maintenance, Repair, and Installation Services...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Switchyard Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Switchyard Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More