Outsourced Maintenance of Conventional LHB Coaches and Train Attention Staff at Guwahati Railway Depots

Goods
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Maintenance of Conventional LHB Coaches and Train Attention Staff at Guwahati Railway Depots
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberEL-GHY-KYQ-03-26-27-RT
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Maintenance of Conventional LHB Coaches and Train Attention Staff at Guwahati Railway Depots
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberEL-GHY-KYQ-03-26-27-RT
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:01 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:01 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:01 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:01 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,85,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as **EL-GHY-KYQ-03-26-27-RT**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by **LUMDING-MLG-ELECTRICAL/N F RLY** located at the Office of the Sr. DEE/GHY ADRM Building Guwahati. The tender is for **Goods** within the **Railway related Products** category and falls under an **Open/Advertised** tender type. The core requirement is the **Outsourcing of non-core activities for the maintenance of TL/AC (Conventional LHB) coaches at GHY, NGC & KYQ coaching depots alongwith staff for passing train attention for a period of 02 years**. The location for this work is **Guwahati**. Interested parties must note the critical dates, with the tender document available for download from **14-Aug-2026 05:01 PM** until **05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted from **14-Aug-2026 05:01 PM** with a strict submission deadline of **05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM**. Bid opening is scheduled for **05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM**. A tender fee of **₹10,000** is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹5,85,800**. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other pertinent details, bidders are strongly advised to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lumding-mlg-electrical/n F Rly
AddressOffice Of The Sr. Dee/ghy Adrm Building Guwahati Guwahati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bombay High Court Tender

Work Profile Mentioned In Tender Document..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

National Testing Agency Tender

National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Bombay High Court Tender

Work Profile Mentioned In Tender Document...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

National Testing Agency Tender

National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More