| Tender Title | Outsourced Contractual Staffing for POCSO Court, District and Sessions Court Thane | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHCMU_1330462_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCT/eTender/OCS/3/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.77 L | Tender Location | District Court, Thane , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work Profile Mentioned In Tender Document
The Bombay High Court, through the Principal District and Sessions Judge at the District and Sessions Court Thane, is inviting bids for an Open Tender concerning the provision of Outsourced Contractual Staff for the POCSO Court, District and Sessions Court Thane. This service-based tender, with a tender value of ₹11,76,600, requires a Bidder to provide services for a period of 365 days. The tender, identified by Reference Number DCT/eTender/OCS/3/2026, will be open for participation from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 17, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A Bid Opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the District Court, Thane (New Building). Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹3,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹500, totaling ₹3,500, are also applicable. The tender will utilize a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Application, e-Receipt of EMD or exemption, company registration, MOA/AOA, Shop Act Certificate, Income Tax returns, ESIC, Provident Fund, Professional Tax Certificate, Labour Commissioner License, GST registration and clearance certificates, PAN card, work experience, and all remaining documents. Cover 2 will be dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Detailed work profiles and specific requirements are available within the tender document, which can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 17, 2026, at 05:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Principal District And Sessions Judge |
| Address | District And Sessions Court Thane |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more
National Theme-Based Event Management, Coordination, and Staffing Services..read more
Indian Navy Concert and Recreation Event Management & Venue Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category