| Tender Title | Railway Earthing System Installation and Supply for Guwahati Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NB265664 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Bongaigaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,930 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number NB265664, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The inviting authority is GSD/NBQ/N F RLY, located at NBQ Railway Workshop, New Bongaigaon. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products." The core of this tender involves the "Supply, fitment and erection of 50mm dia, 3.6mm thickness and 03 meter long Gl pipe for earthing including construction of earth pit, RCC earth cover Slab 0.5 thick and earth continuity by 6SWG, GI wire, GI nut bolts etc as per direction of Engineer-in charge at site." While the full description and additional details are available for reference, it is important to note the critical dates: the ePublished date was 29-Aug-2026 01:11 PM, and the document download and bid submission period commenced on the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. This is a "Limited" tender with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,930 and no tender fee. The specified location for this work is Guwahati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/nbq/n F Rly |
| Address | Nbq Railway Workshop New Bongaigaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Earthing System For Critical Areas..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dedicated Delta Earthing System For..read more
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works For..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Lift And Audio-visual System..read more
Supply And Installation Of Sprinkler System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category