| Tender Title | Combined Station Electrical Works: Variable Frequency Drive System Replacement at GSPL Bongaigaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ERKLK_191025_1 | Tender Reference Number | ERKLC2660 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.48 L | Tender Location | Iocl, Gspl Bongaigaon, Assam , Bongaigaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Combined Station Works For Replacement Of The Existing Variable 
 Frequency Drive (vfd) System At Gspl, Bongaigaon.
This tender, Reference Number ERKLC2660, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Combined Station Works specifically focusing on the replacement of the existing Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) System at GSPL, Bongaigaon. The work, categorized under Electrical Works with an estimated tender value of ₹61,47,551, is scheduled to be completed within 214 days. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals under an open tender process, with bid submissions commencing on August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at ERPL Kolkata HQ. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹16,000, with exemptions through BG/ST allowed. Tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing proof of EMD, unsigned tender acceptance format, financial statements for the last three fiscal years, experience details for commercial qualification, commercial annexures, and other commercial documents (PAN, PF, GST, POA, Board Resolution, CIN, MOA, AOA, Partnership Deed). Cover 2 will be dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding the tender and its requirements can be found in the Notice Inviting Tender and associated tender documents available for download. The tender is being managed by the DGM(M and C) ERPL Kolkata, with their office located at 34A, Nirmal Chandra Street, IBP House, 7th Floor, Kolkata-700033.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(m And C) Erpl Kolkata |
| Address | 34a, Nirmal Chandra Street, Ibp House, 7th Floor, Kolkata-700033 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offloading Of Combined Station Works Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective..read more
Electrical Testing Services for Oxo Alcohol Dumad Facility..read more
Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category