Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Maruti, Tata, and STLN Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Maruti, Tata, and STLN Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944383Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Maruti, Tata, and STLN Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944383
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944383, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement, scheduled to commence on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks a total of 601 items. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a diverse range of automotive spare parts primarily for Maruti and Tata vehicles, as well as some for "STLN" brand. Key components include clutch release bushings, door handles, rear-view mirrors, shaft seals, clutch slave cylinder parts kits and repair kits, indicator light assemblies, fuel filters, accelerator cables, and various headlamp assemblies (including halogen and Lumax variants) and turn indicators. Additionally, the tender includes a request for a pressure switch. The delivery location for these critical spare parts is Dhemaji.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item7_2026-08-20-22-34-32_169c50c8690423bdd7af41155026dead.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835086.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786595.pdf
  • Document
    ATCBID_f94d6752-617e-4675-81951787246243472_buycon3158.ia.as@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LV7 Vehicle Component Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 531 Specialized Automobile Components..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electrical and Vehicle Parts Supply for Operational Readiness..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LV7 Vehicle Component Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LV7 Vehicle Component Procurement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 531 Specialized Automobile Components...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electrical and Vehicle Parts Supply for Operational Readiness...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LV7 Vehicle Component Procurement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More