Indian Army Electrical and Vehicle Parts Supply for Operational Readiness

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Electrical and Vehicle Parts Supply for Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931714Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Electrical and Vehicle Parts Supply for Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931714
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of a comprehensive range of electrical and vehicle parts for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931714, this procurement opportunity is particularly focused on specific items listed under the "Item Category" which include various LV7 and LV6 designations, notably LV7 TATA models (3110-107083, 2154-4290-0132, 2530-017876, 1467-414-475), LV7STLN VF models (5680-72-0000268, 5330-72-0119259, 1377-000335, 14670303084 AR, 4320-004124, B-5A03302), LV6 MT3 (5930-000538), and LV7 MARUTI models (53401M83311, 12810M71C32, 3040-016101, 09824M00017, 13401M830A1), alongside other LV7 STLN designations (B-1301401, X-5601400). The total quantity required for this tender is 499 units. Bids are to be submitted between 02-09-2026 10:00 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 9:00 AM. The tender is dated 22-08-2026 and pertains to the operational requirements of the Indian Army stationed at ***********SILIGURI GRP, under the purview of the office at ***********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spece60_2026-08-18-15-58-09_ef6e6a2a8a6d5b286d74feec85c25f2e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834024.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772349.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More