Indian Army LV7 Vehicle Component Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army LV7 Vehicle Component Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army LV7 Vehicle Component Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933048, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 8:40 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender pertains to the procurement of a total of 457 units of various LV7 vehicle components, including specifications such as LV7 STLN VF F-8358100, LV7 STLN VF 6350-72-0000098, LV7 STLN 2530-018136, LV7 TATA 312-411-1111, LV7TATA 264143700126, LV7 MARUTI 85102M83650, LV7MARUTI 13121-83010, LV7 TATA 2573-3530-3102, LV7TATA 2573-4242-0101, LV7 TATA 261832600111, LV7MARUTI 75180M83020, LV7 MARUTI 2530-011978, LV7STLN VF F-H001800, LV7 STLN VF 2530-72-0461313, LV7MARUTI 33920M80CU0, LV7 MARUTI 99000M24120-362, LV7 STLN VF 2510-007919, and LV7 MARUTI 34100M80580. The procurement is being managed by the office located at ***********SILIGURI GRP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    s66_2026-08-18-18-54-15_a852c3a3091b460638e0e55b4dd4752f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773817.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 5559 Various Military Vehicles including Maruti, TATA,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LV7 Vehicle Component Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 531 Specialized Automobile Components..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Vehicle Fleet Maintenance..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for LV7 Scorpio and Tata..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 5559 Various Military Vehicles including Maruti,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LV7 Vehicle Component Procurement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 531 Specialized Automobile Components...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Vehicle Fleet Maintenance...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for LV7 Scorpio and...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More