| Tender Title | Indian Army LV7 Vehicle Component Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931953 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931953, this opportunity pertains to the procurement of a substantial quantity of 1010 items categorized under "LV7". The specific item details include a diverse range of parts identified by various alphanumeric codes such as LV7 TATA 264382400101, LV7 MARUTI 41311M75M00, LV7STLN VF B-2594502, and numerous other LV7 STLN and LV7 MARUTI variants, indicating a requirement for specific vehicle or equipment components. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 8:32 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office located at *********** SILIGURI GRP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of 5559 Various Military Vehicles including Maruti, TATA,..read more
Indian Army Procurement of 531 Specialized Automobile Components..read more
Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Vehicle Fleet Maintenance..read more
Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for LV7 Scorpio and Tata..read more
Indian Army LV7 Vehicle Component Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category