| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for LV7 Scorpio and Tata Storme Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964961 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964961, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:37 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender concerns the procurement of a total of sixteen (16) critical automotive components for various vehicle platforms, specifically including the LV7 SCORPIO and LV7 TATA STORME models. The detailed item list encompasses a comprehensive range of essential parts such as WIPER BLADE (LV7 SCORPIO 0116AG0870N), FRONT HUB BEARING (LV7 TATASTORME 285933150105), ABS SENSOR (LV7SCORPIO 0609AAB00701N), BOOSTER ASSY (LV7 SCORPIO0607AAA01331N), SELFSTARTER ASSY (LV7 SML 26925107J), REARBRAKE SHOE ASSY (LV7 SCORPIO 0602BAB05390N), SPIDERBEARING (LV7 SCORPIO 0501AA0290N), OIL FILTER (LV7 TATA STORME G278918130104), BRAKE PAD (LV7 TATA STORME 287042100120), HEATER RADIATOR (LV7 TATASTORME 278950100169), VANE ASSY WATER AC (LV7 TATASTORME 540783404217), and TURBO CHARGER ASSY (LV7 TATASTORME 278914510135). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these vital spare parts to support the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Tata Storme and Scorpio LV7 Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Scorpio and Tata Storme..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more
Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Vehicle Fleet Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category