Supply of Earthing and Lightning Protection System Materials for Indian Army

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Earthing and Lightning Protection System Materials for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911394Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Earthing and Lightning Protection System Materials for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911394
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and issued by the Indian Army under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911394, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of essential materials for earthing and lightning protection systems. The bidding period commences on August 13, 2026, at 12:49 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), encompasses a comprehensive range of high-quality components including air termination single-pointed aluminum rods (12 mm dia x 300 mm long), gunmetal and phosphorus bronze testing point terminal blocks, aluminum and galvanized iron strips of various dimensions, a GI pipe fitted funnel with a 1.5m long pipe, galvanized steel earthing plates, cast iron earth pit covers with MS frames, insulating PVC blocks with clamps, charcoal, salt, GI pipes, 43 Grade OPC cement, coarse sand, and graded coarse aggregates (20mm and 40mm). The total estimated quantity for these items is 2844 units. The procuring entity is seeking reliable suppliers with proven capabilities to deliver these materials in accordance with specified standards and timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2026-08-13-00-37-44_bb236f877b924fd8f2559ccf8fc948d8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9748905.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_30e6d858-5e34-4882-9cf71786562235707_epocell@112.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dedicated Delta Earthing System For..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Early Streamer Emission Lightning Protection Systems for..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Nmdc Limited Tender

Donimalai Township Lightning Protection System Installation..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dedicated Delta Earthing System...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Early Streamer Emission Lightning Protection Systems...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Nmdc Limited Tender

Donimalai Township Lightning Protection System Installation...read more

Bellary , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More