Indian Army Crockery and Dining Ware Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Crockery and Dining Ware Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975777Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nalbari , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Crockery and Dining Ware Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975777
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nalbari, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Indian Army under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive range of crockery items. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975777 and dated 30-08-2026, this opportunity is open for bidding from 30-08-2026 at 6:51 PM until 09-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Coffee Mug," however, the broader Item Category encompasses a wide array of essential dining and serving ware, including Dinner Plates, Quarter Plates, Soup Bowls, Soup Spoons, Coffee Mugs, Oval Platters (thirty-six cm), Casseroles with Lids, Extra Lids for Casseroles, Serving Bowls (twenty-three Cm), Vegetable Bowls, Tea Cups and Saucers, Tea Pots, Milk Pots, and Sugar Pots. The total quantity required across all listed items is 378 units. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical and catering needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_30082026_yd04s01jre2u_2026-08-30-18-39-14_cc7467bbf85f47b3639471578026f5b1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823113.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Supply of Crockery and Cutlery to Kachchh Facilities..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Crockery and Cutlery for Indian Army Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy Tender

Procurement of Crockery and Tableware for Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for Doordarshan Kendra Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Supply of Crockery and Cutlery to Kachchh...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Crockery and Cutlery for Indian Army Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy Tender

Procurement of Crockery and Tableware for Indira Gandhi National Forest...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for Doordarshan Kendra Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More