| Tender Title | Procurement of Crockery and Tableware for Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966103 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of various crockery items for the Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy (IGNFA), under the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7966103, opens on 28-08-2026 at 11:20 AM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of 1827 items is required, with a Bid Security (EMD) of INR 16,000.0. The list of items encompasses a wide range of essentials including, but not limited to, electric soup dispensers, quarter plates, table mats, sweet bowls, small bowls, forks, tea thermoses, plain water glasses, placemats, and a water jug with the IGNFA logo. Additionally, the tender includes a steel rack for containers, a large idli cooker, large meal plates with compartments featuring the IGNFA logo, soup spoons with the IGNFA logo, medium soup bowls with the IGNFA logo, tea cups with the IGNFA logo, chair cover cloths, medium drinking water glasses with the IGNFA logo, and large table cloths and covers. This procurement is being managed by the IGNFA office located in Uttarakhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Department of Defence Supply of Crockery and Cutlery to Kachchh Facilities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for Doordarshan Kendra Mumbai..read more
Supply And Delivery Of Kitchen Vessels And Chairs At Gandhi Mandapam..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category