Supply of Crockery and Cutlery for Indian Army Jodhpur

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Crockery and Cutlery for Indian Army Jodhpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977857Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Crockery and Cutlery for Indian Army Jodhpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977857
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks bids for the supply of CROCKERY AND CUTLERY ITEMS. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7977857, and it is being managed by the Indian Army, with its office located in Jodhpur. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:44 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) covers a total of 473 items, specifically including essential items such as Bowls, Tea Cups, Saucers, VIP Dongas with LED, Table Spoons, Rice Spoons, and Table Forks.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-31-14-07-01_23d2d8fddc6cc6c5d3c986d7eda78ee9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825721.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy Tender

Procurement of Crockery and Tableware for Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for Doordarshan Kendra Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Messware and Flag Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy Tender

Procurement of Crockery and Tableware for Indira Gandhi National Forest...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for Doordarshan Kendra Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Messware and Flag Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category