Indian Army Messware and Flag Procurement

Goods
Textiles Apparel and Footwear
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Messware and Flag Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997520Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextiles, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Messware and Flag Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997520
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextiles, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997520, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items including EME Flags, Indian Army Flags, a Dinner Set, and various steel containers of different capacities (07 Kg, 05 Kg, 10 Kg, 06 Kg), an Oil Container, a Stainless Steel Patila with Lid, a Steel Barni, and a Masala Box, totaling thirteen (13) distinct items. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 3:21 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals by the specified closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    eme_flag_acg_4-3_2026-09-04-15-07-11_1eada2e01100f9ae978c5700de808262.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847976.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/renewal Of Steel And Wooden Furniture At Shalateng Grn (army Unit)..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Mess and Ceremonial Supplies in Mathura..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/renewal Of Steel And Wooden Furniture At Shalateng Grn (army...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Mess and Ceremonial Supplies in Mathura...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category