Indian Army Signage Board Procurement for Dhemaji Operations

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Signage Board Procurement for Dhemaji Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891946Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Signage Board Procurement for Dhemaji Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891946
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the procurement of **Signage Board (V4) (Q3)**. The Indian Army, operating from **Dhemaji**, invites bids under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891946**. This procurement opportunity is open from **03-09-2026 at 6:00 AM** until **04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The awarded contract will involve the supply of a **Total Quantity of 1** unit of the specified signage board. Prospective bidders should note the tender date of **13-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    signage_boards_designs_2025-10-06-11-01-56_0e613bca8ee36dd282c7c419dfef848a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834141.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9726535.pdf
  • Document
    BBQR_f502bec3-49eb-49f4-83251786161368177_Rout@1979.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Odisha Housing Department Signage Board (V4) Supply and Installation..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Public Signage Boards for Nagar Panchayat Bharwara,..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Signage Board Supply and Installation for Noida Software Park..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Registrar General And Census Commissioner Of India Tender

Nagaland Census Directorate Signage Board Procurement..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Signage Boards for Araria District Panchayats..read more

Araria , Bihar

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Odisha Housing Department Signage Board (V4) Supply and Installation...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Public Signage Boards for Nagar Panchayat...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Signage Board Supply and Installation for Noida Software Park...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Registrar General And Census Commissioner Of India Tender

Nagaland Census Directorate Signage Board Procurement...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Signage Boards for Araria District Panchayats...read more

Araria , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More