Indian Army Self Starter Assembly Procurement for High-Pressure Fuel Systems

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Self Starter Assembly Procurement for High-Pressure Fuel Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972658Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Self Starter Assembly Procurement for High-Pressure Fuel Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972658
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972658, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with an office located in Sonitpur. The bid period commences on August 28, 2026, at 8:57 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender pertains to the procurement of "SELF STARTER ASSY," with a total quantity of sixteen (16) units. The detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies the item category as "SELF STARTER ASSY HIGH PRESSURE LINE PUMP TO INJECTOR FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE 19 X 19 ALTERNATOR DC 15 KVA MOUNTING PAD CONDUCTOR 3 POLE FUEL PIPE 17 X 19," indicating a complex assembly with specific technical requirements including a high-pressure line pump, fuel flexible pipes of designated dimensions, a DC 15 KVA alternator, a mounting pad, and a 3-pole conductor, alongside additional fuel piping. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787929639750_2026-08-28-20-52-56_fdebf1153bc3e8d3760f712b0a37ba7d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819471.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ferozepur: Supply of Vehicle Fuel, Exhaust, and Electrical Component..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Lines, Filters, Spark Plugs, and..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wheel Cylinders, Regulators, Fuel Pumps, Starters,..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Filters, Brake Pipes, and Starter Assemblies..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMMS Self Starter Repair Services for Western Coalfields Limited..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ferozepur: Supply of Vehicle Fuel, Exhaust, and Electrical...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Lines, Filters, Spark Plugs,...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wheel Cylinders, Regulators, Fuel Pumps,...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Filters, Brake Pipes, and Starter...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMMS Self Starter Repair Services for Western Coalfields Limited...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More