Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Filters, Brake Pipes, and Starter Assemblies

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Filters, Brake Pipes, and Starter Assemblies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979521Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Filters, Brake Pipes, and Starter Assemblies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979521
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of essential automotive components to the Indian Army, specifically at their Ferozepur location. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7979521, commenced on August 31, 2026, and will close on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of six units, with the specific items required being a brake fuel pipe, an oil filter, an inner air filter, an outer air filter, and a self-starter assembly with a 400V 120mfd capacitor. This procurement is crucial for maintaining operational readiness and ensuring the efficient functioning of military vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_brake_fuel_pipe_2026-08-31-18-52-56_f927bfa6fdc9aa332151a1230ea2c516.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827650.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Critical Military Vehicle Automotive Components..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force DG Set Filter Supply Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Critical Military Vehicle Automotive Components...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force DG Set Filter Supply Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More