| Tender Title | Indian Army MTA Stores Supply and Installation of Electrical Materials and Refrigeration Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933274 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 08:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 08:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's operational requirements. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933274, this opportunity seeks bids for the supply of various critical **MTA STORES**. The tender period commences on **18-08-2026 at 8:18 PM** and concludes on **01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive list of essential materials, including but not limited to, various types of **Copper Cable** (4C X 6 SQMM, 2C X 1point 5 Sqmm), **Copper Earthing**, **Armoured Cable** (50 Sqmm X 4C), **Bus Bar Enclosure Box**, **MCB 32Amps with Enclosure Box**, **Gas Refilling** services, specific **Sub Zero** refrigeration units (SZ7524P, SZ4042, SZ7569P), an **Outdoor Panel** (4 Ton capacity), and a **Colling Fan** (4E 300S). A total of **197** units/items are to be procured, along with complete wiring materials. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical and infrastructural needs of the Indian Army in the Tinsukia region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of MTA Vehicle Filters, Auto Parts, Electrical Components,..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Electrical, Construction, Hardware, and Mechanical Stores..read more
Indian Army Construction Materials and Erection Tools Procurement..read more
UPS and Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Sainik School Kodagu..read more
Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category