Indian Army Procurement of MTA Vehicle Filters, Auto Parts, Electrical Components, and Construction Materials

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of MTA Vehicle Filters, Auto Parts, Electrical Components, and Construction Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963584Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of MTA Vehicle Filters, Auto Parts, Electrical Components, and Construction Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963584
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963584, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the procurement of MTA STORES. Bids will be accepted from 26-08-2026 at 1:07 PM until 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of essential items including various types of oil and fuel filters (such as micro fiber cartridges, elements for 15 KVA Gensets, and lines from pump to filter, and tank to filter), coupling, air filter assemblies, rectifire plates, rotating diodes, injector nozzles, fan belts, Benjo bolts (19mm and 13mm), stoppers, stopper switches, FIP assemblies for 4-cylinder engines, fuel tank caps, self-starter solenoids, fuel pumps, MCBs (40 Amp DP 240 volts), magnetic contactors, AVRs, injector nozzle piston assemblies, Exide 12V 100 AH batteries, and construction materials including Portland Pozzolana Cement, fine and coarse sand, aggregate, and sub-class B bricks, along with self-tapping screws and POP rivets. The total quantity for these items is 3271. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply critical components and materials to the Indian Army, requiring adherence to strict quality standards and timely delivery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp22_2026-08-26-12-24-35_57380f6aeb7c8c88465f4305dad1466a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808922.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Auto Electrical Spares for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Auto Electrical Spares for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More