Indian Army Procurement of Electrical, Construction, Hardware, and Mechanical Stores

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Electrical, Construction, Hardware, and Mechanical Stores
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979613Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Electrical, Construction, Hardware, and Mechanical Stores
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979613
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979613, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the tender closing on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The bid commenced on 31-08-2026 at 8:07 PM. The tender pertains to the procurement of a diverse range of "MTA STORES," encompassing a total quantity of 7337 items. The scope of supply includes electrical components such as LED bulbs, various types of switches and sockets (piano, PVC, modular, bed, switch socket combination), MCBs (including 16 amp and 32 amp), LED tubes, batten holders, insulation tape, and plug tops. Additionally, the tender covers construction materials like Portland cement (ordinary and white), bricks, aggregate (coarse, aggregate mm), sand (coarse and HDPE sand), glazed ceramic, and PVC casing. Other categories of items include hardware such as hinges, door and window handles, and MS square, as well as plumbing fixtures like PVC soap and CP towel. The tender also calls for various paints including synthetic enamel (high gloss, superior), red oxide, and distemper oil, along with related items like turpentine oil and white putty. Furthermore, the requirements extend to safety and security equipment such as concertina coils, security lights, and lighting conductors. Miscellaneous items listed include PVC bibs, guard pipes, plywood (commercial BWR grade, ISI), PBs rolls, mattresses, water bottles, shoe racks, and ACP sheets. The mechanical requirements involve components like air cleaners, fuel filters, fuel pipes, oil filters, fan belts, coolants, engine oil, and battery-related accessories such as lead and terminals, along with electrical meters like AC voltmeters and oil pressure gauges. Tooling and hardware are also represented by items like hammers, cutting pliers, welding rods, and self-tapping screws. The tender is managed by the office located in Imphal West.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpclb_2026-08-31-19-22-16_8dcf29276bf03a8bbff2c5bc0a317478.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827759.pdf
  • Document
    world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Map Reading and Sand Model Stores Supply..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Map Reading and Sand Model Stores Supply...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More