| Tender Title | Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS with Batteries for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7507911 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7507911, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The procurement involves the supply of 50 units of Online UPS (10 KVA) with Battery, specifically conforming to IS 16242(Part 1) (Q2) standards. Bids will be accepted from 08:00 AM on 02-09-2026 until 09:00 AM on 03-09-2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 275,000.0 is required. This opportunity is seeking qualified suppliers to provide essential power backup solutions critical for the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force, with the procurement being handled from their KAMRUP location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for IIT Patna..read more
10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more
10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati..read more
Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category