Indian Air Force Nickel-Cadmium Battery Cell Supply (1.2V 180Ah)

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Nickel-Cadmium Battery Cell Supply (1.2V 180Ah)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7613714Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Nickel-Cadmium Battery Cell Supply (1.2V 180Ah)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7613714
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, for the supply of Cell 1.2V180 AH NI-CD Type, with a total quantity of 1 (presumably referring to a set or batch of 24 units as specified in the item category). The bid will commence on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7613714, and this opportunity originates from the office located in Jorhat. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_02_jun_2026_2026-06-02-18-57-50_e2e85c10fa1b8f6022bb04750c9b1039.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9411795.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829105.pdf
  • Document
    RFPCELL_821032c5-88c9-406d-a9b01780451544836_siddharthsingh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

12V 180Ah Battery Supply and Buyback for Bangalore Metro Rail Infrastructure..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 200Ah & 180Ah Lead Acid Battery Supply..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dry Cell Battery Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 12-Volt Secondary Lead-Acid Batteries for Indian Army Operations..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

12V 180Ah Battery Supply and Buyback for Bangalore Metro Rail...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 200Ah & 180Ah Lead Acid Battery...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dry Cell Battery Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 12-Volt Secondary Lead-Acid Batteries for Indian Army Operations...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More